In my life, I loved you more
The Beatles rock. So does Lemony Snicket.
via Tumblr

Yesterday.. I finished the last two episodes of Glee. Cried loads. :'( I swear Glee is never gonna be the same without the originals who just graduated.
And now, I've got Glee's cover of The Beatles' In My Life as my 'last song syndrome'.

So today.. is Tito Bobot's birthday! He's Nicole's dad. He arrived last night @ 10pm and we watched Charlie and the Chocolate Factory. Actually it was kind of cool 'cause the movie's from my laptop, then I copied it in a flash drive, then we connected it to the TV. The TV has a freaking USB slot, I didn't know that. And the quality's very very good. Slept past midnight btw.

And today, first off we watched the OKC Thunder get crushed by SA Spurs. Muahahaha. Newbies vs. Veterans. Spurs lead the series now, 2-0. Lunch was amazing, it's Tito Bobot's treat, fried chicken and pancit and all. Dad cooked sinantol. Recalling lunch makes me drool hahaha. And afterwards we watched Van Helsing, as my copy of Sweeney Todd won't work when copied in the flash drive. So yeah. Hugh Jackman and Kate Beckinsale are... \m/

Had ice cream, late afternoon. Super Chocolate.

So that's it. The rest of the day, I spent on the Internet and reading. This summer I'm rereading the Harry Potter series, I'm now on the Order of the Phoenix. I liked that book the least, it has a very dark atmosphere or something. But it's still one of the most exciting anyway.
I gotta go now, will continue reading and munch on a few snacks in the process. (This is why I'm getting fat, aside getting up at 10-11 am every morning) Bye guys xx

Labels: , , , , , , , ,


Wednesday, May 30, 2012
@ 20:48