I'm fucking phoneless.
I don't have a phone. AS IN PHONE-LESS. FML. Like for months already and it's killing me. I wanna buy the Nokia C3 or maybe X2, the qwerty phones, and idk when Mom is planning to buy me. It's only 5K in Php. I can chip in if she wants to. I badly need a phone D:


One reason:
So today, I called Carrie, and then she isn't at their house. I asked her mom where she is, and then I was told she's at school, and I asked why. Then her mom said they were counting the curricular points and have the teachers sign it. omg omg omg why didn't I know. T.T So I went to school in the afternoon and Ma'am Farrah teased me I'm disqualified 'cos I'm late. LOL. She also told me she texted me. LIKE OK. So yeah yeah I had my curricular points listed down and it's 183 points :)))) Quite an achievement. Hahas. Tomorrow I'll have it signed, then the white clearance too.


This is another obstacle from summer vacation.
Wednesday, March 30, 2011
@ 19:12